Look for:

Our offer for

Markets by Region

2023/01/30 / Erste Group Research
Global Equity Ratings

Industrial and software companies successful in 4Q 2022

In the current 4Q reporting, the positive revenue and earnings surprises have so far clearly predominated, especially in the financials and industrial sectors. This was also the case for the Financial Services sector.

The 4Q reporting season continues this week on Tuesday. Most 4Q reports will be published on 2.2. Then the largest technology companies such as Alphabet, Apple, Amazon as well as Qualcomm, but also pharmaceutical companies Roche Holdings, Merck, Bristol-Myers Squibb, Eli Lilly and Gilead Sciences report their results. We expect the global stock market index to trend moderately upwards next week.

Recommendation changes: Kering, NextEra Energy, Alibaba, Baidu, Tencent

LVMH: Strong demand in Europe, profit +17% y/y, China recovery foreseeable
Microsoft: Azure revenue +31% y/y, PC division with cyclical weakness

PDF Download Download PDF (5.4MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2023/01/30
Product typeweekly / bi-weekly
Product nameRecommendation List
Topic in focusEquities
Languageen
Market cap-
AvailabilityAll [1]
Download

Erste Group related products

Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
Walt DisneyUS25468710600
WalmartUS93114210390
VolkswagenDE00076640394
VisaUS92826C83940
Vinci FR00001254860
Vestas Wind SystemsDK00102686060
Vertex Pharmaceuticals US92532F10030
VerizonUS92343V10440
ValeBRVALEACNOR00
UnitedHealth GroupUS91324P10210
UnileverGB00B10RZP780
UniCreditIT00052393600
UBSCH02447675850
Toyota MotorJP36334000010
TotalEnergiesFR00001202710
Tokyo ElectronJP35714000050
Thermo Fisher ScientificUS88355610230
Tesla US88160R10140
TencentKYG8757216340
Taiwan SemiconductorTW00023300080
T-Mobile USUS87259010400
StarbucksUS85524410940
Southern CoUS84258710710
SiemensDE00072361010
ShellGB00B03MLX290
ServiceNowUS81762P10210
Schneider Electric FR00001219720
SAPDE00071646004
SanofiFR00001205780
Samsung ElectronicsKR70059300030
RyanairIE00BYTBXV330
RWEDE00070371293
Royal Bank of CanadaCA78008710210
Roche HoldingCH00120321130
Rio TintoGB00071887570
QualcommUS74752510360
Procter & GambleUS74271810910
Porsche AGDE000PAG91130
PfizerUS71708110350
PepsiCoUS71344810810
OracleUS68389X10540
NVIDIAUS67066G10400
Novo NordiskDK00605349150
NovartisCH00120052670
NikeUS65410610310
NextEra EnergyUS65339F10120
NetflixUS64110L10610
NestleCH00388633500
Morgan StanleyUS61744644860
MondelezUS60920710580
MicrosoftUS59491810450
Meta PlatformsUS30303M10270
Merck & CoUS58933Y10550
Mercedes-Benz GroupDE00071000002
McDonaldsUS58013510170
MastercardUS57636Q10400
LVMHFR00001210140
LOrealFR00001203210
KoneFI00090134030
KeringFR00001214850
JPMorganUS46625H10050
Johnson & JohnsonUS47816010460
Intuitive SurgicalUS46120E60230
IntuitUS46120210340
IntelUS45814010010
InfosysINE009A010210
Infineon DE00062310043
InditexES01483960070
ICICI BankUS45104G10400
IBMUS45920010140
HSBCGB00054052860
Home DepotUS43707610290
GlaxoSmithKlineGB00092528820
Gilead SciencesUS37555810360
General Motors US37045V10080
Exxon MobilUS30231G10220
EquinorNO00100969850
Eli LillyUS53245710830
Edwards LifesciencesUS28176E10820
DiageoGB00023740060
DHL GroupDE00055520040
Deutsche TelekomDE00055575080
Deutsche BoerseDE00058100550
Deutsche BankDE00051400083
Deere & CoUS24419910540
DanoneFR00001206440
Daikin Industries JP34818000050
ConocoPhillipsUS20825C10450
ColoplastDK00604485950
Colgate-PalmoliveUS19416210390
Coca-ColaUS19121610070
CitigroupUS17296742420
CiscoUS17275R10230
Cie Financiere RichemontCH02104833320
China Construction BankCNE1000002H10
Chevron US16676410050
CaterpillarUS14912310150
Bristol-Myers Squibb US11012210830
BPGB00079805910
Booking HoldingsUS09857L10890
BNP ParibasFR00001311040
BMWDE00051900035
BHP GroupGB00BH0P3Z910
BeiersdorfDE00052000000
Bayer DE000BAY00170
BASFDE000BASF1112
Bank of America US06050510460
AT&TUS00206R10230
ASMLNL00102732150
AppleUS03783310050
Anheuser Busch InbevBE09742932510
AmgenUS03116210090
AmBevBRABEVACNOR10
Amazon.ComUS02313510670
Amadeus IT GroupES01090670190
AlphabetUS02079K30590
AllianzDE00084040050
AlibabaUS01609W10270
Advanced Micro DevicesUS00790310780
AdobeUS00724F10120
AdidasDE000A1EWWW03
AbbVieUS00287Y10910
Abbott LaboratoriesUS00282410000
ABBCH00122217160
-NL00150001Q90
-IE00BZ12WP820
-US05675210850
-US51843910440
-US88579Y10100




Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. Please read more information here

INFORMATION FOR PRIVATE CLIENTS / CONSUMERS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Česká spořitelna/Erste Group/ or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites“) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions.

By agreeing to this hereto, the visitor entering this Websites confirms that has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer