Look for:

Our offer for

Markets by Region

2022/08/18 / Erste Group Research
Global Equity Ratings

Profit from the electrification trend

Stock markets reacted positively to the lower-than-expected July inflation data from the USA. The reported figure of 8.5% (y/y) was 0.2% points below consensus estimates and 0.6% points below the previous month's figure. The prospect of further earnings growth this year (EPS global 2022e: +6.3% y/y) and declining equity market volatility favor a positive market development. We expect the leading indices to rise moderately in the coming months.

Rating changes: Albemarle Corp, Amazon.Com, ICICI Bank, Allianz, Dow Inc, Sanofi

Intel: Sales slump and downward revision of earnings estimates

Booking Holdings: Bookings in 2Q 2022 already above 2019 level
Toyota Motor: Sales slump and downward revision of earnings estimates

PDF Download Download PDF (5.6MB)

General information

AuthorErste Group Research
Date2022/08/18
Product typeweekly / bi-weekly
Product nameRecommendation List
Topic in focusEquities
Languageen
Market cap-
AvailabilityAll [1]
Download

Erste Group related products

Name  ISIN# Erste Group products
3M CompanyUS88579Y10100
ABB CH00122217160
Abbott LaboratoriesUS00282410000
AbbVieUS00287Y10910
AdidasDE000A1EWWW04
AdobeUS00724F10120
Advanced Micro DevicesUS00790310780
AlibabaUS01609W10270
AllianzDE00084040050
AlphabetUS02079K30590
Amadeus IT GroupES01090670190
Amazon.ComUS02313510670
AmBevBRABEVACNOR10
AmgenUS03116210090
Anheuser Busch InbevBE09742932510
AppleUS03783310050
ASMLNL00102732150
AT&TUS00206R10230
AtlassianGB00BZ09BD160
BaiduUS05675210850
Bank of America US06050510460
BASFDE000BASF1110
Bayer DE000BAY00170
BeiersdorfDE00052000000
BHP GroupGB00BH0P3Z910
BMWDE00051900033
BNP ParibasFR00001311040
Booking HoldingsUS09857L10890
BPGB00079805910
Bristol-Myers Squibb US11012210830
CaterpillarUS14912310150
Chevron US16676410050
China Construction BankCNE1000002H10
Cie Financiere RichemontCH02104833320
CiscoUS17275R10230
CitigroupUS17296742420
Coca-ColaUS19121610070
Colgate-PalmoliveUS19416210390
ColoplastDK00604485950
ConocoPhillipsUS20825C10450
Daikin Industries JP34818000050
DanoneFR00001206440
Deere & CoUS24419910540
Deutsche BankDE00051400084
Deutsche BoerseDE00058100550
Deutsche PostDE00055520040
Deutsche TelekomDE00055575080
DiageoGB00023740060
E.ONDE000ENAG9990
EcolabUS27886510060
EDPPTEDP0AM00090
Edwards LifesciencesUS28176E10820
Eli LillyUS53245710830
EquinorNO00100969850
Estee Lauder CompaniesUS51843910440
Exxon MobilUS30231G10220
GeberitCH00301704080
General ElectricUS36960410330
General Motors US37045V10080
GlaxoSmithKlineGB00092528820
Home DepotUS43707610290
HSBCGB00054052860
IBMUS45920010140
ICICI BankUS45104G10400
InditexES01483960070
Infineon DE00062310043
InfosysINE009A010210
IntelUS45814010010
IntuitUS46120210340
Intuitive SurgicalUS46120E60230
Johnson & JohnsonUS47816010460
JPMorganUS46625H10050
KeringFR00001214850
KoneFI00090134030
LindeIE00BZ12WP820
LOrealFR00001203210
LVMHFR00001210140
MastercardUS57636Q10400
McDonaldsUS58013510170
Mercedes-Benz GroupDE00071000002
Merck & CoUS58933Y10550
Meta PlatformsUS30303M10270
MicrosoftUS59491810450
MondelezUS60920710580
Morgan StanleyUS61744644860
NestleCH00388633500
Netflix US64110L10610
NextEra EnergyUS65339F10120
NikeUS65410610310
NovartisCH00120052670
Novo NordiskDK00605349150
NVIDIAUS67066G10400
OracleUS68389X10540
Partners GroupCH00246088270
Paypal HoldingsUS70450Y10380
PepsiCoUS71344810810
PfizerUS71708110350
Procter & GambleUS74271810910
QualcommUS74752510360
Rio TintoGB00071887570
Roche HoldingCH00120321130
Royal Bank of CanadaCA78008710210
RWEDE00070371292
RyanairIE00BYTBXV330
Samsung ElectronicsKR70059300030
SanofiFR00001205780
SAPDE00071646002
Schneider Electric FR00001219720
ServiceNow IncUS81762P10210
ShellGB00B03MLX290
SiemensDE00072361010
SikaCH04187929220
Southern CoUS84258710710
StarbucksUS85524410940
StellantisNL00150001Q90
T-Mobile USUS87259010400
Taiwan SemiconductorTW00023300080
TencentKYG8757216340
Tesla US88160R10140
Thermo Fisher ScientificUS88355610230
Tokyo Electron JP35714000050
TotalEnergiesFR00001202710
Toyota MotorJP36334000010
UBSCH02447675850
UniCreditIT00052393600
UnileverGB00B10RZP780
UnitedHealth GroupUS91324P10210
ValeBRVALEACNOR00
VerizonUS92343V10440
Vertex Pharmaceuticals US92532F10030
Vestas Wind SystemsDK00102686060
Vinci FR00001254860
VisaUS92826C83940
VodafoneGB00BH4HKS390
VolkswagenDE00076640394
WalmartUS93114210390
Walt DisneyUS25468710600




Decline
Accept

We use cookies and web analysis software to give you the best possible experience on our website. If you consent, these tools will be used. Please read more information here

INFORMATION FOR PRIVATE CLIENTS / CONSUMERS

Any information, material and services regarding financial instruments and securities provided by Česká spořitelna/Erste Group/ or any of its affiliates (collectively “Erste Group“) on this and any linked website hereafter (jointly the “Websites“) shall be exclusively to investors who are not subject to any legal sale or purchase restrictions.

By agreeing to this hereto, the visitor entering this Websites confirms that has read, understood and accepted this Information and the Disclaimer